Serving Orange County, California Open daily 10am – 10pm
Hibachi menu and pricing in Orange County
Transparent Pricing

Hibachi Menu & Pricing

Every package, protein, side and add-on — with the real numbers, no surprises. Prices are per person with a $600 minimum per event.

From $60 per person No minimum guest count $600 minimum order No hidden fees
Clear Pricing

Three Packages. Three Levels of Excellence.

Every package includes your private chef, the grill, propane, fresh ingredients, sides and full cleanup.

Most Booked
Classic hibachi package — 2 proteins per person

Classic

$60 per person

2 proteins per person · 90-minute service

  • Choose 2 proteins: Chicken, Steak, Shrimp, Salmon or Tofu
  • Sides: Fried Rice, Garden Salad & Mixed Vegetables
  • Complimentary house sauces
  • Live hibachi chef show at your location
  • 90-minute service time
  • Bring your own tables, chairs & place settings
Book Classic
Deluxe Show
Luxury hibachi package — Lobster, Filet Mignon + 1 more

Luxury

$100 per person

Lobster, Filet Mignon + 1 more · 120-minute service

  • Premium proteins: Lobster Tail, Filet Mignon + 1 more of your choice
  • Sides: Fried Rice, Hibachi Noodles, Garden Salad & Premium Vegetables
  • Deluxe house sauces & full deluxe chef show
  • 120-minute service time
  • All-inclusive: tables, chairs, utensils, setup & cleanup
  • Ideal for milestone celebrations & corporate nights
Book Luxury
$30Children ages 6–12, per child
$5Children ages 5 & under
$600Minimum order per event
$50Deposit to reserve your date

See the full menu & add-ons

Customize Your Menu

Add-Ons & Upgrades

Build the menu around your guests. Mix and match upgrades to hit the $600 event minimum.

Add-onPriceDetails
Third protein from $10 / person Add a third grilled protein to any package.
Filet Mignon upgrade from $5 / person Upgrade chicken or tofu to tender filet mignon.
Lobster tail upgrade from $10 / person Add garlic-butter lobster tails to your menu.
Hibachi noodles $5 / order Stir-fried hibachi noodles for the whole table.
Gyoza (12 pcs) $15 Pan-seared pork & vegetable dumplings.
Edamame $10 Steamed & lightly salted edamame.
Sushi platters Ask for pricing Nigiri, signature rolls and party roll trays.

Add-on pricing is illustrative and may vary with guest count and season. Anything not listed? Ask us — we accommodate most requests.

What You Eat

The Full Hibachi Menu

Everything below is cooked fresh at your event, on the grill, in front of your guests.

The Numbers

How Pricing Actually Works

Per-person pricing, a flat minimum, one deposit. That is the entire model.

Guest typePrice per personNotes
Adults & teens (13+)$60 / $80 / $100Depends on Classic, Premium or Luxury package
Children ages 6–12$30Same menu, smaller portion
Children ages 5 & under$5Counts toward the event minimum
Minimum order$600Per event, not per guest
Deposit to reserve$50Applied to your final balance
10–20guests — save $50
21–30guests — save $100
31–40guests — save $200

Get My Quote

FAQ

Questions Before You Book

Straight answers on booking, pricing, setup and what is included with your hibachi at home party.

How do I book a hibachi at home party in Orange County?

Submit the booking request form on our Book Now page with your date, city and guest count — or call (949) 869-1888. Our team replies within a few hours to confirm availability. A $50 deposit then locks in your date and assigns your chef.

What areas of Orange County do you serve?

We serve every city in Orange County — including Irvine, Anaheim, Santa Ana, Huntington Beach, Newport Beach, Costa Mesa, Fullerton, Orange, Garden Grove, Tustin, Mission Viejo, Laguna Beach, Yorba Linda, Brea, Lake Forest, Dana Point, San Clemente, Seal Beach and more. If you are inside Orange County, we come to you.

Is there a minimum guest count or minimum order?

There is no minimum guest count — but every event carries a $600 minimum order. Ages 5 and under eat for $5 each. Smaller groups can still book by adding menu upgrades such as filet mignon, lobster tail, hibachi noodles or appetizers to reach the minimum.

How much does hibachi catering cost in Orange County?

Our packages start at $60 per person (Classic, 2 proteins), $80 per person (Premium, 3 proteins) and $100 per person (Luxury, lobster & filet mignon). Children ages 6–12 are $30, and children 5 and under are $5. Every event has a $600 minimum.

What is included in the price?

Every package includes your private hibachi chef, the grill and propane, all fresh ingredients, fried rice, grilled vegetables, a garden salad, house sauces and full cleanup. Premium and Luxury packages also include table and chair setup.

Do you need a deposit to reserve a date?

Yes. Once we confirm your event details, a $50 deposit reserves your date and assigns your chef. The deposit is applied toward your final balance.

Book Now

Ready to Lock In Your Date?

Send us your event details and we will confirm availability and pricing — usually within a few hours.

Helps us confirm travel and setup logistics. You can share the full address after we confirm.
Or call (949) 869-1888

Submitting this form sends a booking request to our team at songguozhang26@gmail.com. It is not a confirmed reservation — we reply within a few hours to confirm availability and your $50 deposit.

Bring the Fire Home

Private hibachi chefs, live teppanyaki fire and fresh-grilled steak, shrimp and lobster — served in your Orange County backyard. $600 minimum · $50 deposit to reserve.

Book Now Call